37th ParliamentMembers of the House of CommonsAlphabetical Listing: (301) |
Mr. Abbott, Jim | Kootenay--Columbia |
Mrs. Ablonczy, Diane | Calgary--Nose Hill |
Mr. Adams, Peter | Peterborough |
Mr. Alcock, Reg | Winnipeg South |
Ms. Allard, Carole-Marie | Laval East |
Mr. Anders, Rob | Calgary West |
Mr. Anderson, David | Cypress Hills--Grasslands |
The Hon. Anderson, David | Victoria |
Mr. Assad, Mark | Gatineau |
Mr. Assadourian, Sarkis | Brampton Centre |
Mr. Asselin, Gérard | Charlevoix |
Ms. Augustine, Jean | Etobicoke--Lakeshore |
Mr. Bachand, Claude | Saint-Jean |
Mr. Bachand, André | Richmond--Arthabaska |
Mr. Bagnell, Larry | Yukon |
Mr. Bailey, Roy | Souris--Moose Mountain |
The Hon. Baker, George | Gander--Grand Falls |
Ms. Bakopanos, Eleni | Ahuntsic |
Mrs. Barnes, Sue | London West |
Ms. Beaumier, Colleen | Brampton West--Mississauga |
Mr. Bélair, Réginald | Timmins--James Bay |
Mr. Bélanger, Mauril | Ottawa--Vanier |
Mr. Bellehumeur, Michel | Berthier--Montcalm |
Mr. Bellemare, Eugène | Ottawa--Orléans |
Ms. Bennett, Carolyn | St. Paul's |
Mr. Benoit, Leon | Lakeland |
Mr. Bergeron, Stéphane | Verchères--Les-Patriotes |
Mr. Bertrand, Robert | Pontiac--Gatineau--Labelle |
Mr. Bevilacqua, Maurizio | Vaughan--King--Aurora |
Mr. Bigras, Bernard | Rosemont--Petite-Patrie |
Mr. Binet, Gérard | Frontenac--Mégantic |
Mr. Blaikie, Bill | Winnipeg--Transcona |
The Hon. Blondin-Andrew, Ethel | Western Arctic |
Mr. Bonin, Ray | Nickel Belt |
Mr. Bonwick, Paul | Simcoe--Grey |
Mr. Borotsik, Rick | Brandon--Souris |
The Hon. Boudria, Don | Glengarry--Prescott--Russell |
Ms. Bourgeois, Diane | Terrebonne--Blainville |
The Hon. Bradshaw, Claudette | Moncton--Riverview--Dieppe |
Mr. Breitkreuz, Garry | Yorkton--Melville |
Mr. Brien, Pierre | Témiscamingue |
Mr. Brison, Scott | Kings--Hants |
Ms. Brown, Bonnie | Oakville |
Mr. Bryden, John | Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Aldershot |
Ms. Bulte, Sarmite | Parkdale--High Park |
Mr. Burton, Andy | Skeena |
Mr. Byrne, Gerry | Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte |
The Hon. Caccia, Charles | Davenport |
Mr. Cadman, Chuck | Surrey North |
Mr. Calder, Murray | Dufferin--Peel--Wellington--Grey |
Mr. Cannis, John | Scarborough Centre |
The Hon. Caplan, Elinor | Thornhill |
Mr. Cardin, Serge | Sherbrooke |
Mr. Carignan, Jean-Guy | Québec East |
Ms. Carroll, Aileen | Barrie--Simcoe--Bradford |
Mr. Casey, Bill | Cumberland--Colchester |
Mr. Casson, Rick | Lethbridge |
Mr. Castonguay, Jeannot | Madawaska--Restigouche |
Ms. Catterall, Marlene | Ottawa West--Nepean |
The Hon. Cauchon, Martin | Outremont |
Mrs. Chamberlain, Brenda | Guelph--Wellington |
Mr. Charbonneau, Yvon | Anjou--Rivière-des-Prairies |
Mr. Chatters, David | Athabasca |
The Right Hon. Chrétien, Jean | Saint-Maurice |
The Right Hon. Clark, Joe | Calgary Centre |
The Hon. Coderre, Denis | Bourassa |
The Hon. Collenette, David | Don Valley East |
Mr. Comartin, Joe | Windsor--St. Clair |
Mr. Comuzzi, Joe | Thunder Bay--Superior North |
The Hon. Copps, Sheila | Hamilton East |
Mr. Cotler, Irwin | Mount Royal |
Mr. Crête, Paul | Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata--Les Basques |
Mr. Cullen, Roy | Etobicoke North |
Mr. Cummins, John | Delta--South Richmond |
Mr. Cuzner, Rodger | Bras d'Or--Cape Breton |
Ms. Dalphond-Guiral, Madeleine | Laval Centre |
Ms. Davies, Libby | Vancouver East |
Mr. Day, Stockwell | Okanagan--Coquihalla |
Mrs. Desjarlais, Bev | Churchill |
Mr. Desrochers, Odina | Lotbinière-L'Érable |
Mr. DeVillers, Paul | Simcoe North |
The Hon. Dhaliwal, Herb | Vancouver South--Burnaby |
The Hon. Dion, Stéphane | Saint-Laurent--Cartierville |
Mr. Discepola, Nick | Vaudreuil--Soulanges |
Mr. Doyle, Norman | St. John's East |
Mr. Dromisky, Stan | Thunder Bay--Atikokan |
Mr. Drouin, Claude | Beauce |
Mr. Dubé, Antoine | Lévis-et-Chutes-de-la-Chaudière |
Mr. Duceppe, Gilles | Laurier--Sainte-Marie |
The Hon. Duhamel, Ronald | Saint Boniface |
Mr. Duncan, John | Vancouver Island North |
Mr. Duplain, Claude | Portneuf |
Mr. Easter, Wayne | Malpeque |
The Hon. Eggleton, Art | York Centre |
Mr. Elley, Reed | Nanaimo--Cowichan |
Mr. Epp, Ken | Elk Island |
Mr. Eyking, Mark | Sydney--Victoria |
Mr. Farrah, Georges | Bonaventure--Gaspé--Îles-de-la-Madeleine--Pabok |
Mr. Finlay, John | Oxford |
Mr. Fitzpatrick, Brian | Prince Albert |
Ms. Folco, Raymonde | Laval West |
Mr. Fontana, Joe | London North Centre |
Mr. Forseth, Paul | New Westminster--Coquitlam--Burnaby |
Mr. Fournier, Ghislain | Manicouagan |
The Hon. Fry, Hedy | Vancouver Centre |
The Hon. Gagliano, Alfonso | Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel |
Mr. Gagnon, Marcel | Champlain |
Ms. Gagnon, Christiane | Québec |
Mrs. Gallant, Cheryl | Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke |
Mr. Gallaway, Roger | Sarnia--Lambton |
Mr. Gauthier, Michel | Roberval |
Ms. Girard-Bujold, Jocelyne | Jonquière |
Mr. Godfrey, John | Don Valley West |
Mr. Godin, Yvon | Acadie--Bathurst |
Mr. Goldring, Peter | Edmonton Centre-East |
The Hon. Goodale, Ralph | Wascana |
Mr. Gouk, Jim | Kootenay--Boundary--Okanagan |
Mr. Graham, Bill | Toronto Centre--Rosedale |
The Hon. Gray, Herb | Windsor West |
Mr. Grewal, Gurmant | Surrey Central |
Miss Grey, Deborah | Edmonton North |
Mr. Grose, Ivan | Oshawa |
Ms. Guarnieri, Albina | Mississauga East |
Ms. Guay, Monique | Laurentides |
Mr. Guimond, Michel | Beauport--Montmorency--Côte-de-Beaupré--Île-d'Orléans |
Mr. Hanger, Art | Calgary Northeast |
Mr. Harb, Mac | Ottawa Centre |
Mr. Harris, Richard | Prince George--Bulkley Valley |
Mr. Harvard, John | Charleswood St. James--Assiniboia |
Mr. Harvey, André | Chicoutimi--Le Fjord |
Mr. Hearn, Loyola | St. John's West |
Mr. Herron, John | Fundy--Royal |
Mr. Hill, Grant | Macleod |
Mr. Hill, Jay | Prince George--Peace River |
Mr. Hilstrom, Howard | Selkirk--Interlake |
Mrs. Hinton, Betty | Kamloops, Thompson and Highland Valleys |
Mr. Hubbard, Charles | Miramichi |
Mr. Ianno, Tony | Trinity--Spadina |
Mr. Jackson, Ovid | Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound |
Mr. Jaffer, Rahim | Edmonton--Strathcona |
Ms. Jennings, Marlene | Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine |
Mr. Johnston, Dale | Wetaskiwin |
Mr. Jordan, Joe | Leeds--Grenville |
Ms. Karetak-Lindell, Nancy | Nunavut |
Mr. Karygiannis, Jim | Scarborough--Agincourt |
Mr. Keddy, Gerald | South Shore |
Mr. Kenney, Jason | Calgary Southeast |
Mr. Keyes, Stan | Hamilton West |
Mr. Kilger, Bob | Stormont--Dundas--Charlottenburgh |
The Hon. Kilgour, David | Edmonton Southeast |
Mr. Knutson, Gar | Elgin--Middlesex--London |
Mrs. Kraft Sloan, Karen | York North |
Mr. Laframboise, Mario | Argenteuil--Papineau--Mirabel |
Mr. Laliberte, Rick | Churchill River |
Ms. Lalonde, Francine | Mercier |
Mr. Lanctôt, Robert | Châteauguay |
Mr. Lastewka, Walt | St. Catharines |
Mr. Lavigne, Raymond | Verdun--Saint-Henri--Saint-Paul--Pointe Saint-Charles |
Mr. Lebel, Ghislain | Chambly |
Mr. LeBlanc, Dominic | Beauséjour--Petitcodiac |
Mr. Lee, Derek | Scarborough--Rouge River |
Ms. Leung, Sophia | Vancouver Kingsway |
Ms. Lill, Wendy | Dartmouth |
Mr. Lincoln, Clifford | Lac-Saint-Louis |
Mrs Longfield, Judi | Whitby--Ajax |
Mr. Loubier, Yvan | Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot |
Mr. Lunn, Gary | Saanich--Gulf Islands |
Mr. Lunney, James | Nanaimo--Alberni |
The Hon. MacAulay, Lawrence | Cardigan |
Mr. MacKay, Peter | Pictou--Antigonish--Guysborough |
Mr. Macklin, Paul | Northumberland |
Mr. Mahoney, Steve | Mississauga West |
Mr. Malhi, Gurbax | Bramalea--Gore--Malton--Springdale |
Mr. Maloney, John | Erie--Lincoln |
The Hon. Manley, John | Ottawa South |
Mr. Manning, Preston | Calgary Southwest |
Mr. Marceau, Richard | Charlesbourg--Jacques-Cartier |
Mr. Marcil, Serge | Beauharnois--Salaberry |
Mr. Mark, Inky | Dauphin--Swan River |
The Hon. Marleau, Diane | Sudbury |
The Hon. Martin, Paul | LaSalle--Émard |
Mr. Martin, Keith | Esquimalt--Juan de Fuca |
Mr. Martin, Pat | Winnipeg Centre |
Mr. Matthews, Bill | Burin--St. George's |
Mr. Mayfield, Philip | Cariboo--Chilcotin |
Mr. McCallum, John | Markham |
Mr. McCormick, Larry | Hastings--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington |
Ms. McDonough, Alexa | Halifax |
Mr. McGuire, Joe | Egmont |
Mr. McKay, John | Scarborough East |
The Hon. McLellan, Anne | Edmonton West |
Mr. McNally, Grant | Dewdney--Alouette |
Mr. McTeague, Dan | Pickering--Ajax--Uxbridge |
Mr. Ménard, Réal | Hochelaga--Maisonneuve |
Ms. Meredith, Val | South Surrey--White Rock--Langley |
Mr. Merrifield, Rob | Yellowhead |
The Hon. Milliken, Peter | Kingston and the Islands |
Mr. Mills, Bob | Red Deer |
Mr. Mills, Dennis | Toronto--Danforth |
The Hon. Minna, Maria | Beaches--East York |
The Hon. Mitchell, Andy | Parry Sound--Muskoka |
Mr. Moore, James | Port Moody--Coquitlam--Port Coquitlam |
Mr. Murphy, Shawn | Hillsborough |
Mr. Myers, Lynn | Waterloo--Wellington |
The Hon. Nault, Robert | Kenora--Rainy River |
Ms. Neville, Anita | Winnipeg South Centre |
The Hon. Normand, Gilbert | Bellechasse--Etchemins--Montmagny--L'Islet |
The Hon. Nystrom, Lorne | Regina--Qu'Appelle |
Mr. O'Brien, Pat | London--Fanshawe |
Mr. O'Brien, Lawrence | Labrador |
Mr. O'Reilly, John | Haliburton--Victoria--Brock |
Mr. Obhrai, Deepak | Calgary East |
Mr. Owen, Stephen | Vancouver Quadra |
The Hon. Pagtakhan, Rey | Winnipeg North--St. Paul |
Mr. Pallister, Brian | Portage--Lisgar |
Mr. Pankiw, Jim | Saskatoon--Humboldt |
Mr. Paquette, Pierre | Joliette |
Mr. Paradis, Denis | Brome--Missisquoi |
Mrs. Parrish, Carolyn | Mississauga Centre |
Mr. Patry, Bernard | Pierrefonds--Dollard |
Mr. Penson, Charlie | Peace River |
Mr. Peric, Janko | Cambridge |
Mr. Perron, Gilles-A. | Rivière-des-Mille-Îles |
Mr. Peschisolido, Joe | Richmond |
The Hon. Peterson, Jim | Willowdale |
The Hon. Pettigrew, Pierre | Papineau--Saint-Denis |
Ms. Phinney, Beth | Hamilton Mountain |
Ms. Picard, Pauline | Drummond |
Mr. Pickard, Jerry | Chatham--Kent Essex |
Mr. Pillitteri, Gary | Niagara Falls |
Mr. Plamondon, Louis | Bas-Richelieu--Nicolet--Bécancour |
Mr. Pratt, David | Nepean--Carleton |
Mr. Price, David | Compton--Stanstead |
Mr. Proctor, Dick | Palliser |
Mr. Proulx, Marcel | Hull--Aylmer |
Mr. Provenzano, Carmen | Sault Ste. Marie |
Mr. Rajotte, James | Edmonton Southwest |
Mrs. Redman, Karen | Kitchener Centre |
Mr. Reed, Julian | Halton |
Mr. Regan, Geoff | Halifax West |
Mr. Reid, Scott | Lanark--Carleton |
Mr. Reynolds, John | West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast |
Mr. Richardson, John | Perth--Middlesex |
Mr. Ritz, Gerry | Battlefords--Lloydminster |
The Hon. Robillard, Lucienne | Westmount--Ville-Marie |
Mr. Robinson, Svend | Burnaby--Douglas |
Mr. Rocheleau, Yves | Trois-Rivières |
The Hon. Rock, Allan | Etobicoke Centre |
Mr. Roy, Jean-Yves | Matapédia--Matane |
Mr. Saada, Jacques | Brossard--La Prairie |
Mr. Sauvageau, Benoît | Repentigny |
Mr. Savoy, Andy | Tobique--Mactaquac |
Ms Scherrer, Hélène | Louis-Hébert |
Mr. Schmidt, Werner | Kelowna |
The Hon. Scott, Andy | Fredericton |
Mr. Serré, Benoît | Timiskaming--Cochrane |
Ms. Sgro, Judy | York West |
Mr. Shepherd, Alex | Durham |
Mrs. Skelton, Carol | Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar |
Mr. Solberg, Monte | Medicine Hat |
Mr. Sorenson, Kevin | Crowfoot |
Mr. Speller, Bob | Haldimand--Norfolk--Brant |
Mr. Spencer, Larry | Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre |
Ms. St-Hilaire, Caroline | Longueuil |
Ms. St-Jacques, Diane | Shefford |
Mr. St-Julien, Guy | Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik |
Mr. St. Denis, Brent | Algoma--Manitoulin |
Mr. Steckle, Paul | Huron--Bruce |
The Hon. Stewart, Jane | Brant |
Mr. Stinson, Darrel | Okanagan--Shuswap |
Mr. Stoffer, Peter | Sackville--Musquodoboit Valley--Eastern Shore |
Mr. Strahl, Chuck | Fraser Valley |
Mr. Szabo, Paul | Mississauga South |
Mr. Telegdi, Andrew | Kitchener--Waterloo |
The Hon. Thibault, Robert | West Nova |
Ms. Thibeault, Yolande | Saint-Lambert |
Mr. Thompson, Myron | Wild Rose |
Mr. Thompson, Greg | New Brunswick Southwest |
Mr. Tirabassi, Tony | Niagara Centre |
The Hon. Tobin, Brian | Bonavista--Trinity--Conception |
Mr. Toews, Vic | Provencher |
Mr. Tonks, Alan | York South--Weston |
Ms. Torsney, Paddy | Burlington |
Mr. Tremblay, Stéphan | Lac-Saint-Jean--Saguenay |
Mrs. Tremblay, Suzanne | Rimouski-Neigette-et-la Mitis |
Mrs. Ur, Rose-Marie | Lambton--Kent--Middlesex |
Mr. Valeri, Tony | Stoney Creek |
The Hon. Vanclief, Lyle | Prince Edward--Hastings |
Mr. Vellacott, Maurice | Saskatoon--Wanuskewin |
Ms. Venne, Pierrette | Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert |
Mr. Volpe, Joseph | Eglinton--Lawrence |
Mr. Wappel, Tom | Scarborough Southwest |
Ms. Wasylycia-Leis, Judy | Winnipeg North Centre |
Mrs. Wayne, Elsie | Saint John |
Ms. Whelan, Susan | Essex |
Mr. White, Randy | Langley--Abbotsford |
Mr. White, Ted | North Vancouver |
Mr. Wilfert, Bryon | Oak Ridges |
Mr. Williams, John | St. Albert |
Mr. Wood, Bob | Nipissing |
Mrs. Yelich, Lynne | Blackstrap |